Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2016 2.9% 0.7% £295,038
£200,000 Jan 2009 6.7% 4.6% £348,330
£130,000 Jun 2002 na na £330,637
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,623 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,520 per square metre (£288 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canterbury CT1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Pound Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2016) of 64 Pound Lane.

Photos for 64 Pound Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2017 CA//17/01107
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
64 Pound Lane Canterbur
Description:
Proposed loft conversion and dormer window to rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: