34, Aberley Fold, OL15 9LU
34 Aberley Fold is a 99 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £260,000 3.1% 1.0% Jun 2003 £172,500 33.3% 31.3% Mar 2002 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Aberley Fold.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,049 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £260,000 £2,626 £400,881 £4,049 Jun 2003 £172,500 £1,742 £411,949 £4,161 Mar 2002 £118,000 £1,192 £321,747 £3,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,880 per square metre (£177 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Aberley Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Aberley Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.