8, High Street, LN4 4RA
8 High Street is a 142 m² detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £176,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£176,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, High Street.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,799 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £176,000 £1,239 £255,457 £1,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.