Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Oct 2016 4.2% 2.1% £414,383
£175,000 Dec 2002 na na £331,438
Floor plan
Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,751 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £451,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Churchfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Churchfield Way.

Photos for 81 Churchfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2005 05/2639/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
81 Church Field Way Ingleby Barwick Stockton-on-Tee
Description:
Conversion of integral garage into habitable rooms and erection of detached garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.