124, Stakes Road, PO7 5PW
124 Stakes Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Stakes Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £275,000 £2,895 £363,455 £3,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Stakes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Stakes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 APP/22/00012
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 124 Stakes Road, Waterlooville
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to Planning Permission APP/21/00666 - Juliet balcony to rear dormer replacing large window.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.