Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£177,500 Oct 2016 -0.1% -2.3% £245,156
£180,000 Nov 2005 16.7% 14.8% £326,232
£112,500 Oct 2002 13.4% 11.3% £275,657
£91,000 Feb 2001 11.9% 10.6% £316,932
£67,000 Jun 1998 na na £316,868
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,246 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mitcheldean GL17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £299,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Mitcheldean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 The Wend. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 3 The Wend.

Photos for 3 The Wend
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.