92, Church Lane, CW2 8ER
92 Church Lane is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £372,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £372,000 7.9% 6.3% Aug 2011 £249,999 -5.8% -8.4% Sep 2006 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,513 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £372,000 £2,514 £548,582 £3,707 Aug 2011 £249,999 £1,689 £435,249 £2,941 Sep 2006 £335,000 £2,264 £572,497 £3,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 15/0008N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92, CHURCH LANE, WISTASTON,
- Description:
- Proposed First Floor Rear Extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 13/1536N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92, CHURCH LANE, WISTASTON,
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear of property
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 P07/0041
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Church Lane Wistaston Crewe Cheshire,
- Description:
- Two Storey Side Extension and Single Storey Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 21 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: