45, Juniper Drive, CM2 9HN
45 Juniper Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Chelmsford. It sold for £307,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£307,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,220 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £307,000 £3,374 £384,024 £4,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Juniper Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Juniper Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.