78, Heol Gabriel, CF14 1JW
78 Heol Gabriel is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £240,250 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£240,250 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Heol Gabriel.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,526 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £240,250 £3,161 £343,964 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,270 per square metre (£286 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Heol Gabriel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Heol Gabriel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.