51, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PH
51 Heaton Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £178,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £178,000 3.6% 1.5% Sep 2002 £110,000 21.0% 18.9% Jan 2000 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £178,000 £1,978 £259,327 £2,881 Sep 2002 £110,000 £1,222 £357,875 £3,976 Jan 2000 £66,000 £733 £258,646 £2,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: