91, Deans Way, GL1 2QA
91 Deans Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £187,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £187,000 0.3% -1.9% Oct 2007 £183,000 8.5% 6.1% Feb 2004 £135,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Deans Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,669 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £187,000 £1,670 £287,809 £2,570 Oct 2007 £183,000 £1,634 £305,826 £2,731 Feb 2004 £135,500 £1,210 £303,645 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.