2, St Marys Crescent, SS13 2AS
2 St Marys Crescent is a 73 m² terraced home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £226,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, St Marys Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,389 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £226,000 £3,096 £320,372 £4,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 St Marys Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 St Marys Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.