145, Elmsleigh Drive, SS9 3DS
145 Elmsleigh Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £402,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£402,500 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Elmsleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,668 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £402,500 £3,382 £555,546 £4,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,450 per square metre (£388 and £506 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Elmsleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Elmsleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.