20, Myrtle Grove, HD3 4DX
20 Myrtle Grove is a 64 m² terraced home in Huddersfield. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Myrtle Grove.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £105,000 £1,641 £149,563 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Myrtle Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Myrtle Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: