31, Alexandra Terrace, OL4 2QE
31 Alexandra Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £100,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £100,000 -0.8% -2.7% Jul 2010 £105,000 10.3% 7.9% Dec 2002 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £100,000 £1,562 £182,381 £2,850 Jul 2010 £105,000 £1,641 £212,940 £3,327 Dec 2002 £50,000 £781 £211,260 £3,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: