37, Dingle Road, PL2 2PX
37 Dingle Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £146,500 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £146,500 5.1% 3.9% Sep 2013 £125,000 0.9% -1.7% Apr 2008 £119,000 20.6% 17.9% Feb 2003 £45,000 5.4% 4.0% May 1998 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Dingle Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,285 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £146,500 £1,285 £214,383 £1,881 Sep 2013 £125,000 £1,096 £207,029 £1,816 Apr 2008 £119,000 £1,044 £198,322 £1,740 Feb 2003 £45,000 £395 £126,731 £1,112 May 1998 £35,000 £307 £197,607 £1,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Dingle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Dingle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: