135, Perth Road, N22 5QH
135 Perth Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Wood Green. It sold for £385,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £385,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2003 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,753 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,444 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £385,000 £4,753 £440,953 £5,444 Nov 2003 £215,000 £2,654 £655,113 £8,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wood Green are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,130 per square metre (£509 and £662 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Perth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Perth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 HGY/2018/3552
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 135, Perth Road, London,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness: for the existing residential use of an outbuilding in the rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 HGY/2018/1611
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 135 Perth Road Londo
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 HGY/2017/1812
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 135 Perth Road London London
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension which extends beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6m, for which the maximum height would be 3m and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.8m