11, Tollemache Terrace, CH2 3ED
11 Tollemache Terrace is a 57 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £157,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £157,500 5.1% 3.0% Jul 2000 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tollemache Terrace.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,856 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £157,500 £2,763 £219,778 £3,856 Jul 2000 £70,000 £1,228 £270,408 £4,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tollemache Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Tollemache Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.