21, Primrose Court, NP44 6JJ
21 Primrose Court is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Henllys. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £130,000 Freehold 3.3% 2.2% May 2015 £123,500 Freehold -0.3% -2.1% Jul 2011 £125,000 Freehold 12.6% 10.3% Aug 1997 £24,000 Leasehold 3.0% 0.5% Mar 1996 £23,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £130,000 £2,203 £204,875 £3,472 May 2015 £123,500 £2,093 £204,404 £3,464 Jul 2011 £125,000 £2,119 £232,693 £3,944 Aug 1997 £24,000 £407 £108,953 £1,847 Mar 1996 £23,000 £390 £111,824 £1,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 20/P/0777/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Primrose Court Ty Canol Cwmbran Torfaen
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension with rear and front single storey projections.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: