Flat 7 Treetops, The Mount, RG4 7RE
Flat 7 Treetops The Mount is a 95 m² flat in Caversham. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £450,000 3.3% 1.1% Aug 2006 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 7 Treetops, The Mount.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,838 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £450,000 £4,737 £459,649 £4,838 Aug 2006 £330,000 £3,474 £369,768 £3,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,030 per square metre (£430 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 7 Treetops The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 7 Treetops The Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.