Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Nov 2016
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,049 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £85,000 £1,049 £124,061 £1,532

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Roseberry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Roseberry Road.

Photos for 67 Roseberry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.