93, St Marys Crescent, SS13 2AS
93 St Marys Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £325,000 8.3% 6.2% Apr 1996 £63,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, St Marys Crescent.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,246 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £325,000 £3,218 £428,842 £4,246 Apr 1996 £63,700 £631 £521,433 £5,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 St Marys Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2014) for 93 St Marys Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.