51, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
51 Hazel Croft is a 50 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £133,500 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £133,500 7.9% 6.3% Jun 2012 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £133,500 £2,670 £196,689 £3,934 Jun 2012 £95,000 £1,900 £170,400 £3,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 51 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: