85, Ploverly, PE4 6JX
85 Ploverly is a 106 m² flat in Werrington. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Ploverly.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,415 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,687 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £150,000 £1,415 £178,804 £1,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Ploverly. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Ploverly.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.