Property data
Sale history
£157,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £207,523)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,121 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Helsby are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,330 per square metre (£208 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helsby WA6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £246,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Helsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 Mountain View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Mountain View.

Photos for 56 Mountain View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.