Property data
Sale history
£235,950 on Jul 2016
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £235,950 £1,934 £295,425 £2,422

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,390 per square metre (£176 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.