24, Waverley Drive, CH7 3FA
24 Waverley Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Buckley. It sold for £191,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £191,000 0.0% -0.9% Mar 2013 £190,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Waverley Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £191,000 £2,099 £276,264 £3,036 Mar 2013 £190,995 £2,099 £268,710 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Waverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Waverley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.