147, Rantree Fold, SS16 5TR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Sep 2016 2.5% 0.3% £374,037 £224,000 Aug 2007 14.0% 12.0% £428,500 £92,000 Nov 2000 na na £420,513 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,373 per sqm (£313 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £381,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Rantree Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2016) of 147 Rantree Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.