67, Long Gages, SS14 2DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £239,995 Nov 2016 7.6% 5.4% £308,820 £120,000 Jun 2007 na na £256,228 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,474 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,240 per square metre (£317 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £332,000 and £411,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Long Gages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Long Gages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: