10a, Tilsdown Close, GL11 6HG
10a Tilsdown Close is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Dursley. It sold for £165,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £165,000 £1,755 £229,543 £2,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,300 per square metre (£280 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.