108, Canons Gate, CM20 1QQ
108 Canons Gate is a 101 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Canons Gate.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,920 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £295,000 £2,921 £369,181 £3,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,590 per square metre (£333 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Canons Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 108 Canons Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.