8, Cirencester Road, GL53 8EP
8 Cirencester Road is a 167 m² semi-detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £575,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Cirencester Road.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,643 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £575,000 £3,443 £775,366 £4,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £775,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £930,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cirencester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cirencester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/02145/AMEND
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Cirencester Road Charlton Kings Cheltenham Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Non-material amendment of granted permission of 21/01862/FUL; changes to include position of dormer, change to dormer window array and reduction in front skylights installed
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/00483/AMEND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission 21/01862/FUL, seeking amendment to dormer windows; central Juliet Balcony replaced with oriel window, wrap over window replaced with a standard window, tall right hand window replaced with standard window. Amendment to approved ground floor rear oriel window to a standard window