68, Clos Cae Nant, NP44 3PD
68 Clos Cae Nant is a 128 m² terraced home in Llantarnam. It sold for £158,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £158,000 £1,234 £262,732 £2,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.