54, High Street, CB6 2RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £460,000 Oct 2016 3.9% 1.8% £599,806 £319,500 May 2007 10.6% 8.7% £570,107 £117,500 Jun 1997 na na £642,931 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,408 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton CB6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £592,000 and £764,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 54 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/00444/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 High Street Sutton Ely Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- T1 CHERRY - Crown reduction by a maximum of 20%
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: