52, Long Meadows, SR3 3SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£198,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £257,887)
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,752 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £246,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.