Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £249,000 -0.0% -2.0%
Jun 2008 £249,950 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £249,000 £2,371 £348,227 £3,316
Jun 2008 £249,950 £2,380 £348,418 £3,318

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 28 Cromwell Drive.

Photos for 28 Cromwell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.