Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Oct 2016 4.1% 2.1% £410,972
£148,000 Feb 1998 na na £523,602
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,632 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Gainford are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,720 per square metre (£184 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gainford DL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £384,000 and £525,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Gainford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 28 The Green.

Photos for 28 The Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.