Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Dec 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 226, Brampton Road.

Floorplan 226
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,552 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,335 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £560,000 £4,553 £656,239 £5,335

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £700,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 226 Brampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 226 Brampton Road.

Photos for 226 Brampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.