17, Farmcote Close, GL6 7EG
17 Farmcote Close is a 120 m² detached home in Bisley. It sold for £370,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £370,000 6.4% 4.3% Feb 1995 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Farmcote Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £370,000 £3,083 £490,374 £4,086 Feb 1995 £99,950 £833 £552,064 £4,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Farmcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Farmcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.