Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£440,500 * Mar 2016 12.5% 10.6% £544,315
£239,000 Jan 2011 3.3% 0.5% £497,713
£218,000 Mar 2008 7.9% 5.8% £469,141
£140,000 May 2002 na na £482,299

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,637 per sqm (£802 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £5,780 and £8,220 per square metre (£536 and £763 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Hazel Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
TGL158019
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
65 Hazel Way, London
Owner
RUFFDANCE LIMITED (Company reference number: 07158947)
Proprietor address: 65 Hazel Way, London SE1 5XJ, Flat 41, Halcyon Wharf, 5 Wapping High Street, London E1W 1LH, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London EC4V 6BJ
Price paid on title: £440,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 65 Hazel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Hazel Way.

Photos for 65 Hazel Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2013 13/AP/0557
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
65 Hazel Way London
Description:
Proposed new windows, to replace existing wnidows to dwellinghouse.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
28 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: