Property data
Sale history
£563,000 on Mar 2016
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,311 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,822 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £563,000 £5,311 £617,130 £5,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £739,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Chase Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2015. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 121 Chase Way.

Photos for 121 Chase Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.