1, Conifer Close, GU52 6LR
1 Conifer Close is a 114 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £480,000 7.3% 5.2% Jan 1996 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Conifer Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,790 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £480,000 £4,211 £546,085 £4,790 Jan 1996 £115,000 £1,009 £641,055 £5,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 821 square metres (8,837 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Conifer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Conifer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.