90, Tylers Ride, CM3 5ZT
90 Tylers Ride is a 52 m² flat in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £145,000 -2.5% -4.6% Sep 2005 £192,950 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £145,000 £2,788 £163,408 £3,142 Sep 2005 £192,950 £3,711 £224,437 £4,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Tylers Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Tylers Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: