21, Priors Keep, GU52 7LB
21 Priors Keep is a 143 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £602,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £602,000 6.7% 4.5% Aug 2002 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Priors Keep.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,209 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,789 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £602,000 £4,210 £684,882 £4,789 Aug 2002 £250,000 £1,748 £547,800 £3,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £633,000 and £825,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Priors Keep. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Priors Keep.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.