104, Howards Road, E13 8AY
104 Howards Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Plaistow. It sold for £410,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Howards Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,880 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,894 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £410,000 £4,881 £495,136 £5,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plaistow are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,680 per square metre (£393 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Howards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Howards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D