11a, Manor Road, S26 5PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £547,574)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,925 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,500 per square metre (£170 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kiveton Park S26-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £368,000 and £500,000 (200 m² × typical £/sqm in Kiveton Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,296 square metres (13,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 11a Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: