67, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3EB
67 Oulton Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £451,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£451,500 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Oulton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,752 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,780 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £451,500 £4,753 £549,111 £5,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/0472/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Oulton Crescent Potters Bar Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and extension of loft conversion to include hip to gable roof alterations, enlargement of rear dormer with Juliet balcony, and front dormer.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/0083/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 67 Oulton Crescent Potters Bar Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of front porch and extension of existing loft conversion to include hip to gable roof alterations, removal of chimney, replacement of existing rear dormer to include Juliet balcony, front dormer, and alterations to fenestration. Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed).