36, Wren Crescent, DN33 3RB
36 Wren Crescent is a 109 m² detached home in Scartho Top. It sold for £199,950 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £199,950 2.8% 0.7% May 2003 £139,500 31.7% 29.8% Sep 2001 £89,000 19.0% 16.9% Oct 2000 £75,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Wren Crescent.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £199,950 £1,834 £294,525 £2,702 May 2003 £139,500 £1,280 £308,625 £2,831 Sep 2001 £89,000 £817 £303,661 £2,786 Oct 2000 £75,995 £697 £245,235 £2,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Wren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Wren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: