Property data
Sale history
£209,995 on Feb 2016 (est. today's value: £267,852)
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,810 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,860 per square metre (£242 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ross-On-Wye HR9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £303,000 and £448,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Ross-On-Wye). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.