24, Beamhouse Drive, HR9 7GR
24 Beamhouse Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £179,995 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£179,995 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £179,995 £2,432 £229,587 £3,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,860 per square metre (£242 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 24 Beamhouse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Beamhouse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.